Skip to main content

North American Herb & Spice Wild Oil of Myrtle - 30ml

Was: £32.95
Now: £28.45
SKU:
EO-NAH-0180

Description

Wild myrtle was known since ancient times, because of its powers in activating the senses. Plus, it contains specialized flavonoids and polyphenols. 

Directions: Take five drops under the tongue or in juice/water as often as needed. Rub on face and hands; add to shampoo for hair.

Ingredients: Wild myrtle oil, extra virgin olive oil

Disclaimer

While Evolution Organics strives to ensure the accuracy of its product images and information, some manufacturing changes to packaging and/or ingredients may be pending update on our site. Although items may occasionally ship with alternate packaging, freshness is always guaranteed. We recommend that you read labels, warnings and directions of all products before use and not rely solely on the information provided by Evolution Organics. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases.